NVL-SFP-SM-1G-120V1

NVL-SFP-SM-1G-120V1

Rp1.782.000

Hubungi Kami !

Nama Produk Netviel SFP Module 1000BaseLX SingleMode, 1550 nm, 120Km, Cisco Compatible
Seri Produk NVL-SFP-SM-1G-120V1
Berat 1000 gr

Description

Netviel SFP Module 1000BaseLX SingleMode, 1550 nm, 120Km, Cisco Compatible

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost
effective modules supporting dual data-rate of
1Gbps for up to 120km transmission distance with
SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP
laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with
a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU
control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety
requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP MultiSource Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For
further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

PRODUCT FEATURES

• Complies with IEEE 802.3z
• Supports 1000Mbps with full duplex
• Plug and Play
• Supports Pull-or-Plug Power on Switches
• Power: Supply from switches
• Extends Fiber Optic networks distance from 20Km up to 120Km ( Depends on the type of Singlemode fiber cable )

Open chat
1
Butuh Bantuan ?
Hello, how can we help you?
Need more help?
You can click Contact Us