NVL-MC-MM100-SC

NVL-MC-MM100-SC

Rp594.000

Hubungi Kami !

Nama Produk Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100Tx to 100Fx Multimode 2Km (SC Type of fiber optic port duplex)
Seri Produk NVL-MC-MM100-SC
Dimensi 70mm x 94mm x 25mm
Category:

Description

Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100Tx to 100Fx Multimode 2Km (SC Type of fiber optic port duplex)

DESCRIPTION

10/100Mbps auto-negotiation Media Converter is
the network communication device that realizing
smooth network upgrade without any additional
cost. It is high-performance, cost effective and
flexible solutions for a wide range of applications
in the field of LAN campus network. It completely
conforms to 10Base-T,100Base-TX,100Base-FX
and IEEE 802.3x standards, and connects with
Computer, SERVER, HUB and SWITCH. It can be
set into full/half duplex auto-negotiation. There
are two types of Fiber Optic Media Converters:
Singlemode (NVL-MC-SM100-SC) and Multimode
(NVL-MC-MM100-SC), with SC type of interface
connectors and RJ45 for ethernet.

FEATURES

• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX
standard
• Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
• 10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex autonegotiation
• Back pressure flow control for full duplex
• Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or
SWITCH (CAT5e or CAT6 UTP)
• Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex
IEEE802.3X
• Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X crossline
• High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth
• Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE
MARK

APPLICATIONS

• Local Area Network (LAN)
• Enterprise Network
• Campus Network
• Wide Area Network (WAN)
• FTTX
• Point-to-point fiber networks

Open chat
1
Butuh Bantuan ?
Hello, how can we help you?
Need more help?
You can click Contact Us