NVL-MC-SFP1G

NVL-MC-SFP1G

Rp1.144.000

Hubungi Kami !

Nama Produk Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000Tx to SFP Module Slot ( 1Gbps max )
Seri Produk NVL-MC-SFP1G
Dimensi 70mm x 94mm x 25mm

Description

Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000Tx to SFP Module Slot ( 1Gbps max )

DESCRIPTION

10/100/1000Mbps to SFP Slot Media Converter
provide an easy and economical solution to
upgrade a copper based network to fiber optic
to extend the signal reach.Multimode fiber can
reach from 275 m up to 550m while Single
mode fiber max reach up to 20 km via fiber.
Their plug-and-play design enables a quick and
easy installation.It can be used as standalone
with their external power supply, or mounted in
14 slot media converter chassis with centralized
power supply.

FEATURES

• Half or full duplex auto-negotiation.
• 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation for copper port.
• Auto MDI/MDI-X on copper port.
• Plug-and-play installation.
• Extend network distance base on the SFP module
• Fiber port : SFP Module*
• External power supply.
• Easy-to-view LED Indicators
• Compatible to plug in to the 14slot media converter chassis.
• Fiber line distance depends on the SFP Module.
*SFP Module sold separately

APPLICATIONS

• Local Area Networks (LAN).
• Enterprise Networks.
• Campus Networks.
• Wide Area Network (WAN)
• FTTX.
• Point-to-point fiber networks

Open chat
1
Butuh Bantuan ?
Hello, how can we help you?
Need more help?
You can click Contact Us