NVL-MC-WDM100-20SC

NVL-MC-WDM100-20SC

Rp1.760.000

Hubungi Kami !

Nama Produk Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100Tx to WDM 100Fx Singlemode 2Km ( SC Type of fiber optic port Simplex ) PAIR
Seri Produk NVL-MC-WDM100-20SC
Dimensi 70mm x 94mm x 25mm

Description

Netviel MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100Tx to WDM 100Fx Singlemode 2Km ( SC Type of fiber optic port Simplex ) PAIR

DESCRIPTION

10/100Mbps auto-negotiation single core Media
Converter is the network communication device
that realizing smooth network upgrade without
any additional cost. It is high-performance, cost
effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of
applications in the field of LAN campus network.
It completely conforms to 10Base-T, 100BaseTX,100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x standards, and
connects with Computer, SERVER, HUB and
SWITCH. It can be set into full/half duplex autonegotiation by using WDM technology, only Single
Core of Single Mode Fiber optic core is needed.

FEATURES

• Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
• Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX
standard
• Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard
• 10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex autonegotiation
• Back pressure flow control for full duplex
• Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or
SWITCH (CAT5e or CAT6 UTP)
• Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex
IEEE802.3X
• Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X crossline
• High-performance 100Mbps bandwidth
• Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE
MARK
• WDM (Wavelength-division Multiplexing)
Technology
• SC Type of Connector (Fiber Optic)
• RJ45 (Ethernet)

APPLICATIONS

• Local Area Network (LAN)
• Enterprise Network
• Campus Network
• Wide Area Network (WAN)
• FTTX
• Point-to-point fiber networks

Open chat
1
Butuh Bantuan ?
Hello, how can we help you?
Need more help?
You can click Contact Us